gammaRenax Privacy Policy

The following Privacy Policy applies in addition to the gammaRenax Terms and Conditions and to all subsidiaries.

Principle 1

gammaRenax endeavors to comply with all applicable data protection regulations, in particular the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG) and the associated ordinance as well as all relevant directives and recommendations of the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) and industry standards. gammaRenax shall take all necessary technical, organizational and contractual measures to this end.

2. use of your personal data

gammaRenax will use the personal information you provide only in the context of the customer relationship between you and gammaRenax. You agree that the personal data collected may be used by gammaRenax for statistical and marketing purposes in particular.

No personal data (e.g. e-mail address, name, address, etc.) will be passed on or sold to other companies outside gammaRenax or to private individuals. Exceptions are partner companies in the provision of services or order processing. To protect your personal data, we also limit access internally to the necessary number of employees.

3. transmission of data via the Internet

Data transmitted over an open network such as the Internet or an e-mail service is available for inspection by anyone. gammaRenax cannot guarantee the confidentiality of communications or documents transmitted over open networks.

4. cookies

gammaRenax uses browser cookies, but does not collect any personal data through them. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of the website may be limited.

5. links to external websites

gammaRenax has no influence on whether and to what extent operators of third-party websites to which the gammaRenax website refers comply with the data protection provisions and generally excludes all liability in respect of third-party websites.

6. google analytics

The gammaRenax website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The data generated by the cookie is transferred to Google in the USA and evaluated and processed there. You can find more information about Google Analytics at https://www.google.ch/analytics/. By using the gammaRenax website, you consent to the transfer of this data to the USA and to the processing of data about you by Google.